Posts Tagged ‘classroom scholarship’

Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship Winners – Week 4

Friday, October 15th, 2010

Cellino & Barnes would like to congratulate the Classroom Scholarship Winners for Week 4 of the Buffalo Bills season. 

Week 4 Winners – 2010 

     
Mr. Christopher Stephens 

6th Grade 

Waterfront Elementary 

Buffalo 

Ms. Theresa O’Connor 

1st Grade 

St. Bernadette School 

Orchard Park 

Ms. Jackie Starks 

2nd Grade 

Heritage Heights Elementary 

Amherst 

Ms. Tracey Routly 

2nd Grade 

St John Neumann 

Rochester 

Mrs. Laurie Ashodian 

5th Grade 

Neil Armstrong Elementary 

Gates-Chili 

Mrs. Lora Pepper 

4th Grade 

Northside Elementary School 

Fairport 

Miss Moritz 

4th Grade 

Sherman Central School District 

Sherman 

Ms. Lisa C. Malpica 

3rd Grade 

Cataract Elementary 

Niagara Falls 

Mr. Jon Armstrong 

3rd Grade 

Newfield Elementary School 

Newfield 

Ms. Dawn Burdick 

7th Grade 

Wayland Cohocton Middle School 

Wayland 

Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship Winners – Weeks 1 and 2

Tuesday, September 28th, 2010

Congratulations to the Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship winners for Weeks 1 and 2.

Week 2 Winners

     
Mr. Russell Nixon

3rd Grade

Colonial Village Elementary

Niagara Falls

Ms. Kristin Barber

1st Grade

Ginther Elementary

Brockport

Mr. Mark Torrey

7th Grade

Greece Christian School

Greece

Ms. Ann Brownell

3rd Grade

Hillery Park Elementary

Buffalo

Ms. Julie Murray

3rd Grade

Hillview Elementary School

Lancaster

Mrs. Cathy Graves

2nd Grade

Lincoln Park #44

Rochester

Mrs. Emily Neitz

7th Grade

Livonia Junior High School

Livonia

Mrs. Denise Danvir

2nd Grade

Riverview

Tonawanda

Ms. Cynthia Busch

3rd Grade

Roy-Hart Elementary

Gasport

Ms. Claudia LaFace

4th Grade

Watkins Glen Elementary

Watkins Glen

       
Week 1 Winners

   
Mr. Randy Detweiler

5th Grade

Allegany/Limestone Elementary

Allegany

Mrs. Patricia Kawi

1st Grade

Buffalo Public 94 West Hertel

Buffalo

Ms. Elizabeth Stark

2nd Grade

Council Rock Primary School

Brighton

Ms. Michelle Wood

6th Grade

East Irondequoit Middle School

Irondequoit

Ms. Andrea Foos

3rd Grade

John James Audubon School 33

Rochester

Mrs. Laura Moore

5th Grade

Lydonville Central

Lyndonville

Mr. Lou Catalano

6th Grade

Maryvale Middle School

Cheektowaga

Ms. Robin Bucci

6th Grade

Palmyra-Macedon Middle

Palmyra

Ms. Melissa Nigro

2nd Grade

Ss Peter and Paul School

Williamsville

Mrs. Kelly Kraus

3rd Grade

Trinity Catholic Academy

Buffalo