Posts Tagged ‘classroom scholarship winners’

Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship Winners – Weeks 5 & 6

Friday, October 29th, 2010

Cellino & Barnes would like to congratulate the Classroom Scholarship Winners for Weeks 5 and 6 of the Buffalo Bills season. 

Week 6 Winners – 2010 

     
Mrs. Linda Kraft 

5th Grade 

Buffalo Academy for V&P Arts 

Buffalo 

Mr. Jeff Miodonski 

3rd Grade 

Armor Elementary 

Hamburg 

Mr. Jerry Balisteri 

6th Grade 

Depew Middle School 

Depew 

Mrs. Fabian 

6th Grade 

Northridge Christian School 

Rochester 

Miss MacDonald 

2nd Grade 

Ivan L. Green Primary School 

East Irondequoit 

Mrs. Tortorici 

5th Grade 

Indian Landing Elementary 

Penfield 

Mrs. Saraf 

2nd Grade 

Washington Hunt Elementary 

Lockport 

Ms. Jennifer Plummer 

7th Grade 

North Tonawanda Middle School 

N Tonawanda 

Mr. Mike Putney 

3rd Grade 

Westfield Elementary 

Westfield 

Ms. Megan Bower 

1st Grade 

Ridge Rd. Elementary School 

Horseheads 

       
Week 5 Winners – 2010 

     
Mrs. Lynn Barnes 

2nd Grade 

School #33 Bilingual Center 

Buffalo 

Mr. Thomas P. Burger 

8th Grade 

St. Margaret 

Buffalo 

Mrs. Guyton 

5th Grade 

Akron Elementary School 

Akron 

Ms. D. Cordovano 

6th Grade 

Potters Road Elementary 

West Seneca 

Mrs. Jamie Klotz 

2nd Grade 

NRCS #3 

Rochester 

Mrs. Lynne Lincourt 

2nd Grade 

Northwood Elementary 

Hilton 

Mr. Pokalsky 

3rd Grade 

Archangel School 

Irondequoit 

Ms. Kate Baker 

6th Grade 

Alfred Almond 

Almond 

Mr. Clark 

3rd Grade 

St. Paul Lutheran School 

Batavia 

Ms. Tamara Coffey-Keller 

4th Grade 

Manchester-Shortsville CSD 

Shortsville 

Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship Winners – Week 4

Friday, October 15th, 2010

Cellino & Barnes would like to congratulate the Classroom Scholarship Winners for Week 4 of the Buffalo Bills season. 

Week 4 Winners – 2010 

     
Mr. Christopher Stephens 

6th Grade 

Waterfront Elementary 

Buffalo 

Ms. Theresa O’Connor 

1st Grade 

St. Bernadette School 

Orchard Park 

Ms. Jackie Starks 

2nd Grade 

Heritage Heights Elementary 

Amherst 

Ms. Tracey Routly 

2nd Grade 

St John Neumann 

Rochester 

Mrs. Laurie Ashodian 

5th Grade 

Neil Armstrong Elementary 

Gates-Chili 

Mrs. Lora Pepper 

4th Grade 

Northside Elementary School 

Fairport 

Miss Moritz 

4th Grade 

Sherman Central School District 

Sherman 

Ms. Lisa C. Malpica 

3rd Grade 

Cataract Elementary 

Niagara Falls 

Mr. Jon Armstrong 

3rd Grade 

Newfield Elementary School 

Newfield 

Ms. Dawn Burdick 

7th Grade 

Wayland Cohocton Middle School 

Wayland 

Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship Winners – Week 3

Monday, October 11th, 2010

Cellino & Barnes would like to congratulate the Classroom Scholarship Winners for Week 3 of the Buffalo Bills season.  We would also like to say that we are always grateful when the students take the time to say thank you.  You are most welcome.

Week 3 Winners – 2010

     
Mrs.Morelli

6th Grade

St John the Baptist

Kenmore

Ms. Laura McCann

5th Grade

Woodrow Wilson School

Sloan

Mrs. Margaret Moberg

7th Grade

St. Joseph University School

Buffalo

Ms. Tina Schmatz

3rd Grade

Hoover Middle School

Buffalo

Ms. Heather Crane

3rd Grade

Henry W. Longfellow

Rochester

Ms. Amy Sweeney

1st Grade

Canal View Elementary

Spencerport

Ms. Kelly Ceckowski

2nd Grade

State Road Elementary

Webster

Mrs. Susan Morse

6th Grade

Dundee Elementary School

Dundee

Miss Roll

4th Grade

Cattaraugus Little Valley

Little Valley

Ms. Julie Hillegeer

5th Grade

Williamson Central

Williamson