Archive for the ‘Classroom Scholarship Program’ Category

Classroom Scholarship Program Has Come to a Close

Friday, January 7th, 2011

The 2010 Classroom Scholarship Program has come to a close.  The winner are listed on our website.  Thank you to everyone who participated in the program.  We look forward to your return in 2011.

Like us on Facebook  and  Follow us on Twitter.

Classroom Scholarship Winners – Weeks 7, 8 and 9

Monday, November 29th, 2010

Congratulations to the Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship Winners for Weeks 7, 8 and 9.

Week 9 Winners

     
Mrs. Kewley

5th Grade

Wellsville Elementary

Wellsville

Mrs. Mooney

2nd Grade

Alden Intermediate

Alden

Ms. Anne Renkas

5th Grade

Buffalo School #33

Buffalo

Mrs. Nancy Lowczys

7th Grade

Our Lady of Hope

Buffalo

Ms. Judy Slade

5th Grade

Winchester Elementary

West Seneca

Ms. Laurie Serpe

3rd Grade

Fairbanks Road School

Churchville

Mrs. Rhonda Matthews

5th Grade

Allen Creek Elementary

Rochester

Ms. Alice Lombardo

6th Grade

Chester Dewey School

Rochester

Mrs. Heather Haynes

2nd Grade

Meadow School

N. Tonawanda

Mrs. Prusha

3rd Grade

Avoca Central School

Avoca

       
Week 8 Winners

     
Lisa Mueller

8th Grade

Dunkirk Middle School

Dunkirk

Keren Jennings

8th Grade

Holy Family Middle School

Elmira

Jean Heyden

Kindergarten

Dr. Lydia T. Wright

Buffalo

Caitlin Bogucki

7th Grade

Lovejoy Discovery School #43

Buffalo

Mrs. Bonanno

2nd Grade

Immaculate Conception School

East Aurora

Nina Werner

1st Grade

Global Concepts Charter School

Lackawanna

Diane Brooks

2nd Grade

Keshequa Central School

Dalton

Pat Billone

4th Grade

West Ridge

Greece

Andrew Hennigan

5th Grade

Martin Luther King, Jr. School # 9

Rochester

Mrs. Lazenby

6th Grade

Geneva Middle School

Geneva

       
Week 7 Winners

     
Eric Talbot

4th Grade

Cuba Elementary School

Cuba

Mrs. Wenke

7th Grade

Olean Middle School

Olean

Diane Poliseno

3rd Grade

Blasdell Elementary

Blasdell

Patricia Prokes

5th Grade

Bennett Park Montessori

Buffalo

Claudette Dzieciuch

1st Grade

Trinity Catholic Academy

Buffalo

Dorreen Caldwell

5th Grade

Wolcott Street School

LeRoy

Christa Grant

4th Grade

School of the Holy Childhood

Henrietta

Nancy Ferguson

2nd Grade

adlai e.stevenson #29

rochester

Catherine King

3rd Grade

Briarwood Elementary

Rochester

Sandi Gawlak

6th Grade

Forestville Central School

Forestville

Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship Winners – Weeks 5 & 6

Friday, October 29th, 2010

Cellino & Barnes would like to congratulate the Classroom Scholarship Winners for Weeks 5 and 6 of the Buffalo Bills season. 

Week 6 Winners – 2010 

     
Mrs. Linda Kraft 

5th Grade 

Buffalo Academy for V&P Arts 

Buffalo 

Mr. Jeff Miodonski 

3rd Grade 

Armor Elementary 

Hamburg 

Mr. Jerry Balisteri 

6th Grade 

Depew Middle School 

Depew 

Mrs. Fabian 

6th Grade 

Northridge Christian School 

Rochester 

Miss MacDonald 

2nd Grade 

Ivan L. Green Primary School 

East Irondequoit 

Mrs. Tortorici 

5th Grade 

Indian Landing Elementary 

Penfield 

Mrs. Saraf 

2nd Grade 

Washington Hunt Elementary 

Lockport 

Ms. Jennifer Plummer 

7th Grade 

North Tonawanda Middle School 

N Tonawanda 

Mr. Mike Putney 

3rd Grade 

Westfield Elementary 

Westfield 

Ms. Megan Bower 

1st Grade 

Ridge Rd. Elementary School 

Horseheads 

       
Week 5 Winners – 2010 

     
Mrs. Lynn Barnes 

2nd Grade 

School #33 Bilingual Center 

Buffalo 

Mr. Thomas P. Burger 

8th Grade 

St. Margaret 

Buffalo 

Mrs. Guyton 

5th Grade 

Akron Elementary School 

Akron 

Ms. D. Cordovano 

6th Grade 

Potters Road Elementary 

West Seneca 

Mrs. Jamie Klotz 

2nd Grade 

NRCS #3 

Rochester 

Mrs. Lynne Lincourt 

2nd Grade 

Northwood Elementary 

Hilton 

Mr. Pokalsky 

3rd Grade 

Archangel School 

Irondequoit 

Ms. Kate Baker 

6th Grade 

Alfred Almond 

Almond 

Mr. Clark 

3rd Grade 

St. Paul Lutheran School 

Batavia 

Ms. Tamara Coffey-Keller 

4th Grade 

Manchester-Shortsville CSD 

Shortsville 

Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship Winners – Week 4

Friday, October 15th, 2010

Cellino & Barnes would like to congratulate the Classroom Scholarship Winners for Week 4 of the Buffalo Bills season. 

Week 4 Winners – 2010 

     
Mr. Christopher Stephens 

6th Grade 

Waterfront Elementary 

Buffalo 

Ms. Theresa O’Connor 

1st Grade 

St. Bernadette School 

Orchard Park 

Ms. Jackie Starks 

2nd Grade 

Heritage Heights Elementary 

Amherst 

Ms. Tracey Routly 

2nd Grade 

St John Neumann 

Rochester 

Mrs. Laurie Ashodian 

5th Grade 

Neil Armstrong Elementary 

Gates-Chili 

Mrs. Lora Pepper 

4th Grade 

Northside Elementary School 

Fairport 

Miss Moritz 

4th Grade 

Sherman Central School District 

Sherman 

Ms. Lisa C. Malpica 

3rd Grade 

Cataract Elementary 

Niagara Falls 

Mr. Jon Armstrong 

3rd Grade 

Newfield Elementary School 

Newfield 

Ms. Dawn Burdick 

7th Grade 

Wayland Cohocton Middle School 

Wayland 

Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship Winners – Week 3

Monday, October 11th, 2010

Cellino & Barnes would like to congratulate the Classroom Scholarship Winners for Week 3 of the Buffalo Bills season.  We would also like to say that we are always grateful when the students take the time to say thank you.  You are most welcome.

Week 3 Winners – 2010

     
Mrs.Morelli

6th Grade

St John the Baptist

Kenmore

Ms. Laura McCann

5th Grade

Woodrow Wilson School

Sloan

Mrs. Margaret Moberg

7th Grade

St. Joseph University School

Buffalo

Ms. Tina Schmatz

3rd Grade

Hoover Middle School

Buffalo

Ms. Heather Crane

3rd Grade

Henry W. Longfellow

Rochester

Ms. Amy Sweeney

1st Grade

Canal View Elementary

Spencerport

Ms. Kelly Ceckowski

2nd Grade

State Road Elementary

Webster

Mrs. Susan Morse

6th Grade

Dundee Elementary School

Dundee

Miss Roll

4th Grade

Cattaraugus Little Valley

Little Valley

Ms. Julie Hillegeer

5th Grade

Williamson Central

Williamson

Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship Winners – Weeks 1 and 2

Tuesday, September 28th, 2010

Congratulations to the Cellino & Barnes Classroom Scholarship winners for Weeks 1 and 2.

Week 2 Winners

     
Mr. Russell Nixon

3rd Grade

Colonial Village Elementary

Niagara Falls

Ms. Kristin Barber

1st Grade

Ginther Elementary

Brockport

Mr. Mark Torrey

7th Grade

Greece Christian School

Greece

Ms. Ann Brownell

3rd Grade

Hillery Park Elementary

Buffalo

Ms. Julie Murray

3rd Grade

Hillview Elementary School

Lancaster

Mrs. Cathy Graves

2nd Grade

Lincoln Park #44

Rochester

Mrs. Emily Neitz

7th Grade

Livonia Junior High School

Livonia

Mrs. Denise Danvir

2nd Grade

Riverview

Tonawanda

Ms. Cynthia Busch

3rd Grade

Roy-Hart Elementary

Gasport

Ms. Claudia LaFace

4th Grade

Watkins Glen Elementary

Watkins Glen

       
Week 1 Winners

   
Mr. Randy Detweiler

5th Grade

Allegany/Limestone Elementary

Allegany

Mrs. Patricia Kawi

1st Grade

Buffalo Public 94 West Hertel

Buffalo

Ms. Elizabeth Stark

2nd Grade

Council Rock Primary School

Brighton

Ms. Michelle Wood

6th Grade

East Irondequoit Middle School

Irondequoit

Ms. Andrea Foos

3rd Grade

John James Audubon School 33

Rochester

Mrs. Laura Moore

5th Grade

Lydonville Central

Lyndonville

Mr. Lou Catalano

6th Grade

Maryvale Middle School

Cheektowaga

Ms. Robin Bucci

6th Grade

Palmyra-Macedon Middle

Palmyra

Ms. Melissa Nigro

2nd Grade

Ss Peter and Paul School

Williamsville

Mrs. Kelly Kraus

3rd Grade

Trinity Catholic Academy

Buffalo